Florida's Falk And Blackmon Lift The Trophy At Bassmaster High School Series Event On Chickamauga

DAYTON, Tenn. — A beautiful spring day on famed Chickamauga Lake became even better for the Florida team of Carson Falk and Trey Blackmon III of Capital City Bass Hunters. In front of a large crowd, the dynamic duo was able weigh a five-bass limit of 25 pounds, 3 ounces to best a huge field of talented high school anglers at the 2023 Strike King Bassmaster High School Series at Chickamauga Lake presented by Academy Sports + Outdoors.

Carson Falk and Trey Blackmon III of Florida’s Capital City Bass Hunters have won the Strike King Bassmaster High School Series at Chickamauga Lake presented by Academy Sports + Outdoors with 25 pounds, 3 ounces. Photo by Kyle Jessie/B.A.S.S.

Although it was an eight-hour drive from the Tallahassee, Fla., area, the pair was able to find water that looked and fished similarly to Lake Seminole, their home lake.

“We started off on a bed fish this morning that we figured was around 4 1/2 pounds but we eventually had to leave it,” said 15-year-old Falk. “We stayed in the lower portion of the lake all day because it just set up perfectly for what we’re best at. It had clear water, stumps and grass which is a perfect combination.”

During practice, Falk and Blackmon used large swimbaits like the Megabass Magdraft and Bass Mafia Daingerous. The big bass would follow the swimbaits out of the grass and as soon as the bass showed themselves, the anglers would quickly get the swimbaits back into the boat and mark a GPS waypoint in order to return on tournament day.

“They were eating big crappie while also spawning on those grass flats,” Falk said. “We used your typical grass baits such as bladed jigs to catch the fish that previously followed our big baits. The conditions lined up perfectly and we were able to fish with our favorite baits and had a blast.”

In second place, 17-year-old anglers Logan Withrow and Braden Crumley of Chilhowee Bassmasters in Charleston, Tenn., had a five-bass limit weighing 18-2. They credited a mid-morning move for their impressive finish.

“Initially, we ran all the way below Watts Bar Dam and fished for three hours without a bite,” Withrow said. “We decided to head back down the lake toward Harrison Bay and that was the move that made the difference. We stopped on a bluff and caught two 5-pounders on a custom-made bluegill-colored jig and the rest of our keepers came on a drop shot and wacky rig.”

Living just 20 miles from Chickamauga, the team has plenty of experience on their local waters.

“We’re familiar with this lake, but it’s still important to make adjustments every day,” Withrow said. “To be able to come out and fish our home waters and have such a great tournament is an awesome feeling. This is the highest finish of our high school career and we are thrilled.”

Rounding out the Top 5 teams were, third, Brody Kellum and Carson Thompson of Georgia’s Franklin County High School with 16-9; fourth, Brady Vest and Brody Hopper of Cullman (Ala.) High School with 16-8; and fifth, former Bassmaster Junior Series champions Lainie Holbert and Sarah Swindle of Riverside High School in Tenn., with 16-5.

The Big Bass of the Tournament — a 9-3 largemouth — was caught by Jonathan Fann and Gunter Pitts of Tennessee’s Cannon County High School.

The event was hosted by Rhea County Economic and Community Development and Fish Dayton.

2023 Bassmaster High School Series Title Sponsor: Strike King

2023 Bassmaster High School Series Presenting Sponsor: Academy Sports + Outdoors

2023 Bassmaster High School Series Platinum Sponsor: Toyota
2023 Bassmaster High School Series Premier Sponsors: Bass Pro Shops, Dakota Lithium, Humminbird, Mercury, Minn Kota, Nitro Boats, Power-Pole, Progressive Insurance, Ranger Boats, Rapala, Skeeter Boats, Yamaha
2023 Bassmaster High School Series Supporting Sponsors: AFTCO, Daiwa, Garmin, Lew’s, Marathon, Triton Boats, VMC

2023 Bassmaster High School Series Youth Sponsors: 13 Fishing, Seaguar, Shimano

Connect with #Bassmaster on Facebook, Instagram, Twitter and TikTok.

About B.A.S.S.
B.A.S.S., which encompasses the Bassmaster tournament leagues, events and media platforms, is the worldwide authority on bass fishing and keeper of the culture of the sport, providing cutting edge content on bass fishing whenever, wherever and however bass fishing fans want to use it. Headquartered in Birmingham, Ala., the 515,000-member organization’s fully integrated media platforms include the industry’s leading magazines (Bassmaster and B.A.S.S. Times), website (Bassmaster.com), TV show, radio show, social media programs and events. For more than 50 years, B.A.S.S. has been dedicated to access, conservation and youth fishing.

The Bassmaster Tournament Trail includes the most prestigious events at each level of competition, including the Bassmaster Elite Series, St. Croix Bassmaster Opens Series, TNT Fireworks B.A.S.S. Nation Series, Strike King Bassmaster College Series presented by Bass Pro Shops, Strike King Bassmaster High School Series presented by Academy Sports + Outdoors, Bass Pro Shops Bassmaster Team Championship, Yamaha Rightwaters Bassmaster Kayak Series powered by TourneyX, Yamaha Bassmaster Redfish Cup Championship presented by Skeeter and the ultimate celebration of competitive fishing, the Academy Sports + Outdoors Bassmaster Classic presented by Toyota.

2023 Strike King Bassmaster High School Series presented by Academy Sports + Outdoors 4/15-4/15
Chickamauga Lake, Dayton TN.
(BOATER) Standings Day 1

Angler Club/School Pts

1. Carson Falk – Trey Blackmon III Capital City Bass Hunters – FL 0
Day 1: 5 25-03 Total: 5 25-03
2. Logan Withrow – Braden Crumley Chilhowee Bassmasters – TN 0
Day 1: 5 18-02 Total: 5 18-02
3. Brody Kellum – Carson Thompson Franklin County High School – GA 0
Day 1: 5 16-09 Total: 5 16-09
4. Brady Vest – Brody Hopper Cullman High School – AL 0
Day 1: 5 16-08 Total: 5 16-08
5. Lainie Holbert – Sarah Swindle Riverside High School – TN 0
Day 1: 5 16-05 Total: 5 16-05
6. Hayden Barnett – Will Bacon Jr. Kingston High School – TN 0
Day 1: 5 14-07 Total: 5 14-07
7. Chris Fallon – Briar Dodson Gardendale High School – AL 0
Day 1: 5 14-06 Total: 5 14-06
8. Jacob Baugh – Brody Berninger Skyline High School – AL 0
Day 1: 5 14-03 Total: 5 14-03
9. Jonathan Fann – Gunter Pitts Cannon County High School – TN 0
Day 1: 3 13-14 Total: 3 13-14
10. C.J. Stanley – Colton Parten Rhea County High School – TN 0
Day 1: 5 13-08 Total: 5 13-08
11. John Cooper – Gabriel Avalos Scotts Hill Student Anglers – TN 0
Day 1: 5 13-07 Total: 5 13-07
12. Rex Reagan – Max Moody Pickett County High School – TN 0
Day 1: 4 13-07 Total: 4 13-07
13. hunter Brewer – Ethan Tedder Lawrence County High School – TN 0
Day 1: 5 13-06 Total: 5 13-06
14. Ty Trentham – Chase Mccarter Sevier County High School – TN 0
Day 1: 5 13-05 Total: 5 13-05
15. Tanner Mason – Matthew Mason DAR High School – AL 0
Day 1: 5 13-03 Total: 5 13-03
16. Peter West – Zach Knight Gallatin High School – TN 0
Day 1: 5 13-00 Total: 5 13-00
17. Brady Horton – Hayden Black Greenbrier High School – AR 0
Day 1: 5 12-10 Total: 5 12-10
18. Max Himmel – Tyler Morris Catholic High School of Baton Ro 0
Day 1: 5 12-10 Total: 5 12-10
19. Charly Hutson – Chloe Wisniewski Tennessee Valley Bass Club 0
Day 1: 5 12-07 Total: 5 12-07
20. Jackie Hatfield – Alcoa Fishing Team – TN 0
Day 1: 4 12-07 Total: 4 12-07
21. Luke Salvail – Tyler Seikel Grissom High School – AL 0
Day 1: 5 12-03 Total: 5 12-03
22. Richard Johnson – Alan Hamilton Lakeland High School – FL 0
Day 1: 5 12-02 Total: 5 12-02
23. Carson Holbert – Owen Stamm Eagleton College and Career Acad 0
Day 1: 5 12-01 Total: 5 12-01
24. Jack Pickett – Luke Baugh Skyline High School – AL 0
Day 1: 5 12-00 Total: 5 12-00
25. Brody Jones – Parker Batts Jefferson County High School – T 0
Day 1: 3 11-13 Total: 3 11-13
26. Jake Woodward – Lucas Mast Evangel Christian School – AL 0
Day 1: 5 11-12 Total: 5 11-12
27. Hunter Thomas – Lane Lipscomb Chesnee High School – SC 0
Day 1: 5 11-11 Total: 5 11-11
28. Greer Gammon – Mt. Juliet High School – TN 0
Day 1: 4 11-11 Total: 4 11-11
29. Andon Goins – Izack Hancock Sale Creek High School – TN 0
Day 1: 4 11-09 Total: 4 11-09
30. Jake Lovingood – Harlyn Nelson Alcoa Fishing Team – TN 0
Day 1: 5 11-07 Total: 5 11-07
31. Owen Ray – Camdyn Cranfill Rhea County High School – TN 0
Day 1: 4 11-03 Total: 4 11-03
32. Presley Lannom – Trevor Sanford Mt. Juliet High School – TN 0
Day 1: 5 11-02 Total: 5 11-02
33. Kayden Waller – Michael Harris Mt. Juliet High School – TN 0
Day 1: 5 11-01 Total: 5 11-01
34. Dax Dang – Cohen Reed Hixson High School – TN 0
Day 1: 5 10-13 Total: 5 10-13
35. Carson Howell – Talen Ashworth Mt. Pleasant High School – TN 0
Day 1: 5 10-11 Total: 5 10-11
36. Drew Bradstreet – Kamden Bradstreet Bradstreet Homeschool – FL 0
Day 1: 5 10-07 Total: 5 10-07
37. Mason Mullins – Caden Graham Soddy Daisy High School – TN 0
Day 1: 5 10-05 Total: 5 10-05
38. Turner Tharpe – Blake James Rhea County High School – TN 0
Day 1: 5 10-04 Total: 5 10-04
39. Carter Pjesky – JD McBroom Kaneland High School – IL 0
Day 1: 5 10-02 Total: 5 10-02
40. Connor Kennedy – Jaylee Coates Mid Florida Youth Anglers – FL 0
Day 1: 5 09-15 Total: 5 09-15
41. Peyton Mixon – Grayson Cooke Alabama Bass Academy – AL 0
Day 1: 5 09-14 Total: 5 09-14
42. Landon Myers – Luke Morris Alcoa Fishing Team – TN 0
Day 1: 3 09-14 Total: 3 09-14
43. Jordan Guest – Landon Guest Skyline High School – AL 0
Day 1: 5 09-12 Total: 5 09-12
44. Landon Rollison – Bridget Mathis Dixie County High School – FL 0
Day 1: 5 09-11 Total: 5 09-11
45. Holt Owens – Rylan Brewer Midway High School – TN 0
Day 1: 4 09-10 Total: 4 09-10
46. Jack Varnado – Dylan Johnson Denham Springs High School – LA 0
Day 1: 4 09-02 Total: 4 09-02
47. Brody Mitchell – James Mitchell Grissom High School – AL 0
Day 1: 5 08-12 Total: 5 08-12
48. Trevor Wilburn – Kagen Hill Century High School – IL 0
Day 1: 2 08-11 Total: 2 08-11
49. Hollis Rose – Grant Arnold Jefferson County High School – T 0
Day 1: 4 08-09 Total: 4 08-09
50. Avery Johnson – Drake Middleton Riverside High School – TN 0
Day 1: 3 08-05 Total: 3 08-05
51. Noah Carruth – Ty Carruth Alabama Bass Academy – AL 0
Day 1: 4 08-04 Total: 4 08-04
52. Justin Robbins – Jordan Garrett Fentress County High School – TN 0
Day 1: 3 08-01 Total: 3 08-01
53. Corbin Bornstein – Thomas James Lipscomb Academy – TN 0
Day 1: 5 08-00 Total: 5 08-00
54. Hayden Buchanan – Barrett Choquette Headland High School – AL 0
Day 1: 5 07-14 Total: 5 07-14
55. Carter Cunningham – Landon Glander Dawson County – GA 0
Day 1: 4 07-12 Total: 4 07-12
56. Hayden Hammond – Coleman Self RoCo Anglers – NC 0
Day 1: 4 07-11 Total: 4 07-11
57. Nick Herrman – Kyle Herrman Capital City High School – KS 0
Day 1: 3 07-11 Total: 3 07-11
58. Jameson Pursley – Hayden Spears Warren County High School – TN 0
Day 1: 4 07-09 Total: 4 07-09
59. Cole Wampler – Mason Wampler Rhea County High School – TN 0
Day 1: 3 07-08 Total: 3 07-08
60. Luke Malik – Ashton Ozolins Sumner County Bass Team – TN 0
Day 1: 2 07-08 Total: 2 07-08
61. Caden Schilling – Slade Jones Hixson High School – TN 0
Day 1: 3 07-04 Total: 3 07-04
62. Dallas Rucker – Sawyer Reagan Hixson High School – TN 0
Day 1: 5 07-01 Total: 5 07-01
63. Jacob Clayton – Hogan Benson Chesnee High School – SC 0
Day 1: 4 07-01 Total: 4 07-01
64. Milam Mcillwain – Landon Lewis Creekwood High School – TN 0
Day 1: 1 07-01 Total: 1 07-01
65. Jackson Rollins – Caleb Edwards Alabama Bass Academy – AL 0
Day 1: 3 06-15 Total: 3 06-15
66. Fletcher Brasington – Mo Katz IV Headland High School – AL 0
Day 1: 4 06-14 Total: 4 06-14
67. James Sumrell – Brody Harp Hixon Bass Team – TN 0
Day 1: 5 06-13 Total: 5 06-13
68. Dylan Freeman – Kameron Johnson Gallatin High School – TN 0
Day 1: 3 06-10 Total: 3 06-10
69. Marshall Nesheim – Matthew Melvin Iowa Youth Fishing League – IA 0
Day 1: 2 06-04 Total: 2 06-04
70. Rooksby Gordon – Fisher Deason American Christian Academy – AL 0
Day 1: 4 06-03 Total: 4 06-03
71. Walker LaRue – Joe Vaulton Alcoa Fishing Team – TN 0
Day 1: 3 06-03 Total: 3 06-03
72. Kruze Clayton – Evan Smithler Meigs County High School – TN 0
Day 1: 4 06-01 Total: 4 06-01
73. Tyler Martin – Blake Rogers Sequatchie County High School – 0
Day 1: 5 06-00 Total: 5 06-00
74. Skipper Stallings – Simon Stafford Evangel Christian School – AL 0
Day 1: 4 06-00 Total: 4 06-00
75. Charles Rucker – Anthony Rimback Hixson High School – TN 0
Day 1: 4 05-15 Total: 4 05-15
76. Alex Gore – Colby Reece Jefferson County High School – T 0
Day 1: 3 05-14 Total: 3 05-14
76. Cooper Lumpkin – Colson Smith American Christian Academy – AL 0
Day 1: 3 05-14 Total: 3 05-14
78. Mason Singleton – Ethan Tatum Burgin Bulldogs – KY 0
Day 1: 3 05-13 Total: 3 05-13
79. Makenzie Bailey – Dalton Bailey Winter Springs High School – FL 0
Day 1: 2 05-13 Total: 2 05-13
80. Carter Elliott – Bristol Callahan Meigs County High School – TN 0
Day 1: 2 05-08 Total: 2 05-08
80. Clayburn Reed – Pasco High School – FL 0
Day 1: 2 05-08 Total: 2 05-08
82. Ezra Marks – Evan Marks Rockwood High School – TN 0
Day 1: 2 05-04 Total: 2 05-04
83. Caden Stevens – Hunter Crittenden Franklin County High School – TN 0
Day 1: 3 05-03 Total: 3 05-03
84. Bennett Matheny – Dylan Brower Huntsville Bass Anglers – AL 0
Day 1: 3 05-01 Total: 3 05-01
85. Bryson Bailey – Caden Miles Gibbs High School – TN 0
Day 1: 1 05-00 Total: 1 05-00
85. Tristan Light – Karns High School (9280) 0
Day 1: 1 05-00 Total: 1 05-00
87. Konner Allen – Tristan Henry 901 Bass Club – TN 0
Day 1: 3 04-15 Total: 3 04-15
88. Matthew Ahrens – David Gamble III Sale Creek High School – TN 0
Day 1: 5 04-10 Total: 5 04-10
89. Ben Puckett – Jesse Klutts Henry County High School – TN 0
Day 1: 2 04-09 Total: 2 04-09
90. Alex Townsend – Drew Hardin Camden Central High School – TN 0
Day 1: 2 04-08 Total: 2 04-08
91. Chris Hackle – Wyatt Wright Dixie County High School – FL 0
Day 1: 2 04-06 Total: 2 04-06
92. Blake Smith – Caleb Mccord Arkansas Youth Anglers – AR 0
Day 1: 2 04-05 Total: 2 04-05
92. Talon Stone – Hayden Jennette Benton County Bass Anglers – TN 0
Day 1: 2 04-05 Total: 2 04-05
94. Fysher Hayes – William Gay Beech High School – TN 0
Day 1: 1 04-05 Total: 1 04-05
95. Logan Wood – Gavin Fuller Oneida Lake High School – NY 0
Day 1: 2 04-04 Total: 2 04-04
96. Jackson Farmer – Tanner Sullivan Seymour High School – TN 0
Day 1: 2 04-03 Total: 2 04-03
96. Blair Sinks – Peyton Jones Warren County Anglers – TN 0
Day 1: 2 04-03 Total: 2 04-03
98. Emma Simon – Central High School – LA 0
Day 1: 2 04-02 Total: 2 04-02
98. Huntlee York – Colton Smith Arkansas Youth Anglers – AR 0
Day 1: 2 04-02 Total: 2 04-02
100. Wayland Adkisson – Clay George BGA High School – TN 0
Day 1: 2 04-01 Total: 2 04-01
101. John Mullins – Jayden Douglas Eagleville Fishing Club – TN 0
Day 1: 4 04-00 Total: 4 04-00
102. Colton Atchley – Loudon High School – TN 0
Day 1: 1 04-00 Total: 1 04-00
103. Jack Sharpe – Gavin Crick Sumner County Bass Team – TN 0
Day 1: 2 03-14 Total: 2 03-14
104. Wade Steelman – Vincent Johnson Sumner County High School – TN 0
Day 1: 3 03-11 Total: 3 03-11
105. Camden Randall – James Roop Mt. Pleasant High School – TN 0
Day 1: 2 03-11 Total: 2 03-11
106. Evan Conn – Collin Allison Vestavia Hills High School – AL 0
Day 1: 2 03-09 Total: 2 03-09
107. Braylon Carden – Noah Higdon Beulah High School – AL 0
Day 1: 2 03-08 Total: 2 03-08
108. Jett Smith – Maddox Morgan Bledsoe County High School – TN 0
Day 1: 2 03-07 Total: 2 03-07
109. Austin Clevinger – Gavin Keith Central High School – VA 0
Day 1: 1 03-06 Total: 1 03-06
110. Wyatt Downs – Brayden Huddleston Upperman High School – TN 0
Day 1: 2 03-02 Total: 2 03-02
111. Heith Hutson – Benjamin Carty Mt. Pleasant High School – TN 0
Day 1: 2 02-15 Total: 2 02-15
112. William Robertson – Jonah Stiner Meigs County High School – TN 0
Day 1: 1 02-15 Total: 1 02-15
113. Annie Lassiter – Logan Evans Soddy Daisy High School – TN 0
Day 1: 2 02-14 Total: 2 02-14
113. Max Russell – Cameron Townsend Loudon High School – TN 0
Day 1: 2 02-14 Total: 2 02-14
115. Jack Mcillwain – Dyson Weaver Creekwood High School – TN 0
Day 1: 1 02-12 Total: 1 02-12
116. Hunter Woody – Austin Johnson Columbia Central High School – T 0
Day 1: 2 02-11 Total: 2 02-11
117. Gavin Harvey – Chris Hoskins Meigs County High School – TN 0
Day 1: 2 02-09 Total: 2 02-09
118. Nick Keith Jr. – Jagger Wells Munford High School – AL 0
Day 1: 1 02-09 Total: 1 02-09
118. Daniel Lowhorn – Wade Mackie Monterey High School – TN 0
Day 1: 1 02-09 Total: 1 02-09
120. Easton Drennon – Zeb Major Mt. Juliet High School – TN 0
Day 1: 2 02-05 Total: 2 02-05
121. Brentlea Rodgers – Bailee Coffelt Sale Creek High School – TN 0
Day 1: 2 02-05 Total: 2 02-05
122. Grant Nore – Landon Main Iowa Youth Fishing League – IA 0
Day 1: 1 02-05 Total: 1 02-05
123. Jackson Daugherty – James Lane Kingston High School – TN 0
Day 1: 1 02-02 Total: 1 02-02
123. Brennan Starr – Jack Myers Nassau Christian Bass Club – FL 0
Day 1: 1 02-02 Total: 1 02-02
125. Sam Carson – Jackson Lewis 901 Bass Club – TN 0
Day 1: 1 02-01 Total: 1 02-01
125. Mason Taylor – Wesley Kent Dekalb Fishing Team – TN 0
Day 1: 1 02-01 Total: 1 02-01
127. Brody Brinson – Isaiah Mussnug Sumner County Bass Team – TN 0
Day 1: 1 02-00 Total: 1 02-00
127. Jenna Morrow – Hannah Kempton Wayne County – KY 0
Day 1: 1 02-00 Total: 1 02-00
127. Aaron Ward – Braylin Day Soddy Daisy High School – TN 0
Day 1: 1 02-00 Total: 1 02-00
127. Carson Winn – Jake Krauth Franklin High School – TN 0
Day 1: 1 02-00 Total: 1 02-00
131. Brad Brown – Max Clabough Loudon High School – TN 0
Day 1: 1 01-15 Total: 1 01-15
131. Morgan Buchanan – Landen Wyatt Vienna High School – IL 0
Day 1: 1 01-15 Total: 1 01-15
133. Barrett Newton – Landon Krauss Upperman High School – TN 0
Day 1: 1 01-14 Total: 1 01-14
133. Cole Sampson – Zacharie Faulkner Vienna High School – IL 0
Day 1: 1 01-14 Total: 1 01-14
135. Will Hadley – Andrew Dauber Hartley’s Hawgs – OH 0
Day 1: 1 01-13 Total: 1 01-13
135. Harrison Helms – Samuel Green Meigs County High School – TN 0
Day 1: 1 01-13 Total: 1 01-13
137. Tanner Russell – Hunter Hodges Mt. Juliet High School – TN 0
Day 1: 2 01-12 Total: 2 01-12
138. Clay Bales – Jaydon Jones South Laurel High School – KY 0
Day 1: 1 01-12 Total: 1 01-12
138. Brayden Cranford – Owen Jordan Sumner County Bass Team – TN 0
Day 1: 1 01-12 Total: 1 01-12
140. Breanna Nutt – Addison Howell Mt. Pleasant High School – TN 0
Day 1: 1 01-12 Total: 1 01-12
141. Trey Richardson – Reid Luckett Free State Bass – MD 0
Day 1: 1 01-10 Total: 1 01-10
142. Eli Rich – Lance Burchett Clay County High School – TN 0
Day 1: 1 01-08 Total: 1 01-08
143. Brantley Mckinney – Phillip Dodson Burgin Bulldogs – KY 0
Day 1: 1 01-08 Total: 1 01-08
144. Justin Payne – Alcoa high school (9197) 0
Day 1: 1 01-05 Total: 1 01-05
145. Elijah Hamilton – Johnathan Welch East Hickman Fishing – TN 0
Day 1: 1 01-05 Total: 1 01-05
146. Colten Dickerson – Gabe Aldrich Fishhawx – MI 0
Day 1: 1 01-00 Total: 1 01-00
146. Riley North – Karson Peterman Rehobeth High School – AL 0
Day 1: 1 01-00 Total: 1 01-00
148. Eli Dix – Blake Kuhnkey Grissom High School – AL 0
Day 1: 1 00-15 Total: 1 00-15
149. Hasten Waggoner – Jaxon Humphrey Dekalb Fishing Team – TN 0
Day 1: 1 00-13 Total: 1 00-13
150. Caleb Baird – Eli Baird Portland High School – TN 0
Day 1: 1 00-00 Total: 1 00-00
151. Mikey Abbott – Braden McNamara Hartley’s Hawgs – OH 0
Day 1: 0 00-00 Total: 0 00-00
151. Cody Adams – Barron Ellis Chiles High School – FL 0
Day 1: 0 00-00 Total: 0 00-00
151. Buckner Anderson – Greyson Widgeon Scottsboro High School – AL 0
Day 1: 0 00-00 Total: 0 00-00
151. Colden Baker – Jaylin White Wateree Anglers – SC 0
Day 1: 0 00-00 Total: 0 00-00
151. Jackson Barger – Jayden Jarnigan Sevier County High School – TN 0
Day 1: 0 00-00 Total: 0 00-00
151. Isaac Bauer – Cason Ewing Cullman High School – AL 0
Day 1: 0 00-00 Total: 0 00-00
151. Jacob Berryhill – Landon Davis Cherokee Chiefs Fishing Club – T 0
Day 1: 0 00-00 Total: 0 00-00
151. Randall Blankenship – Hunter Carroll Meigs County High School – TN 0
Day 1: 0 00-00 Total: 0 00-00
151. Brent Boehman – Kylan Mantooth Coffee County High School – TN 0
Day 1: 0 00-00 Total: 0 00-00
151. Christian Bradford – Dakota Jones Franklin County High School – TN 0
Day 1: 0 00-00 Total: 0 00-00
151. Dylan Brown – Sale Creek High School – TN 0
Day 1: 0 00-00 Total: 0 00-00
151. Thomas Calligaris – Kaide Scheer 0
Day 1: 0 00-00 Total: 0 00-00
151. Kaden Casey – Collin French Montgomery County High School – 0
Day 1: 0 00-00 Total: 0 00-00
151. Bates Cimba – Stephen Wickson St. Xavier High School – KY 0
Day 1: 0 00-00 Total: 0 00-00
151. Drayke Clayton – Spencer Lovett Mt. Pleasant High School – TN 0
Day 1: 0 00-00 Total: 0 00-00
151. John James Coco – Wesley Macdonald Oak Mountain High School – AL 0
Day 1: 0 00-00 Total: 0 00-00
151. Brogan Collins – Jake Waddell Soddy Daisy High School – TN 0
Day 1: 0 00-00 Total: 0 00-00
151. Jamison Conyer – Brendan Brown Gallatin High School – TN 0
Day 1: 0 00-00 Total: 0 00-00
151. Derek Davis – Connor Jaco Mt. Pleasant High School – TN 0
Day 1: 0 00-00 Total: 0 00-00
151. Carson DeBord – Daniel Rogers Sequatchie County High School – 0
Day 1: 0 00-00 Total: 0 00-00
151. Daylin Doak – Brooks Putnam Mt. Juliet High School – TN 0
Day 1: 0 00-00 Total: 0 00-00
151. Jed Draper – Kaden King Franklin County High School – TN 0
Day 1: 0 00-00 Total: 0 00-00
151. Dawson Ettinger – Asheton Forsyth Clay County High School – FL 0
Day 1: 0 00-00 Total: 0 00-00
151. Caleb Farley – Garrett Wessels Monterey High School – TN 0
Day 1: 0 00-00 Total: 0 00-00
151. Peyton Fickey – Rylee Lemons Rockwood High School – TN 0
Day 1: 0 00-00 Total: 0 00-00
151. Jack Fitzgerald – Landen Manning Mt. Pleasant High School – TN 0
Day 1: 0 00-00 Total: 0 00-00
151. Max Flatten – Sam Spies Glacial Lakes High School – SD 0
Day 1: 0 00-00 Total: 0 00-00
151. Skylar Foxx – Braxton Foxx Loudon High School – TN 0
Day 1: 0 00-00 Total: 0 00-00
151. Gavin Gault – Matthew Crawford Madison High School – NC 0
Day 1: 0 00-00 Total: 0 00-00
151. Gracie Gregory – Trent Allen George Jenkins High School – FL 0
Day 1: 0 00-00 Total: 0 00-00
151. Holden Harris – Elijah Myers Grundy County High School – TN 0
Day 1: 0 00-00 Total: 0 00-00
151. Maggie Harris – Gracie Marion Sumner County Bass Team – TN 0
Day 1: 0 00-00 Total: 0 00-00
151. Gavin Henry – Jessie Weaver Grundy County High School – TN 0
Day 1: 0 00-00 Total: 0 00-00
151. Justin Holloway – Ethan Webb Ariton High School – AL 0
Day 1: 0 00-00 Total: 0 00-00
151. Keaton Hope – Nicholas Kimla Rockwood High School (9941) 0
Day 1: 0 00-00 Total: 0 00-00
151. Levi Huffstetler – Carson Weber Alcoa Fishing Team – TN 0
Day 1: 0 00-00 Total: 0 00-00
151. Ian Irvin – Joey Westernburger Galatia High School – IL 0
Day 1: 0 00-00 Total: 0 00-00
151. Jackson Jacobs – Grundy County High School – TN 0
Day 1: 0 00-00 Total: 0 00-00
151. Austin Kelly – Chase Woodham Rehobeth High School – AL 0
Day 1: 0 00-00 Total: 0 00-00
151. Nate Kern – Karson Baird Galatia High School – IL 0
Day 1: 0 00-00 Total: 0 00-00
151. Logan Kirkland – Robert Turner Rehobeth High School – AL 0
Day 1: 0 00-00 Total: 0 00-00
151. Connor Koch – Hudson Windham Capital City Bass Hunters – FL 0
Day 1: 0 00-00 Total: 0 00-00
151. Gaige Lunsford – Robert Ayers Meigs County High School – TN 0
Day 1: 0 00-00 Total: 0 00-00
151. Noah Lusk – Trent Myers Grundy County High School – TN 0
Day 1: 0 00-00 Total: 0 00-00
151. Michael Markham – Carter Davidson Tallassee High School – AL 0
Day 1: 0 00-00 Total: 0 00-00
151. Langston Martin – Ellie Martin Lee County Anglers – AL 0
Day 1: 0 00-00 Total: 0 00-00
151. Caleb Martinez – Logan Carter Lincoln County High School – TN 0
Day 1: 0 00-00 Total: 0 00-00
151. Charlie Mathis – Braden Sullivan Dixie County High School – FL 0
Day 1: 0 00-00 Total: 0 00-00
151. Kobi May – Cayden Haney Jefferson County High School – T 0
Day 1: 0 00-00 Total: 0 00-00
151. Jacob McCurdy – Christopher Naugher Piedmont High School – AL 0
Day 1: 0 00-00 Total: 0 00-00
151. Ricky McNeely – Blane Fairbanks Meigs County High School – TN 0
Day 1: 0 00-00 Total: 0 00-00
151. Cameron Messer – Hunter Norris Halls High School – TN 0
Day 1: 0 00-00 Total: 0 00-00
151. Adyn Middlebrooks – Cason Motter Grissom High School – AL 0
Day 1: 0 00-00 Total: 0 00-00
151. Cameron Neeley – Rusty Forester Heritage High School – TN 0
Day 1: 0 00-00 Total: 0 00-00
151. Oliver Neumann – Jacob Wold Zimmerman Thunder – MN 0
Day 1: 0 00-00 Total: 0 00-00
151. Palmer Norris – Lucas Pace Scottsboro High School – AL 0
Day 1: 0 00-00 Total: 0 00-00
151. Luke Outlaw – Ariton Bass Team – AL 0
Day 1: 0 00-00 Total: 0 00-00
151. Dylan Owens – Brody Shepherd Rehobeth High School – AL 0
Day 1: 0 00-00 Total: 0 00-00
151. Kaleb Page – Kasen Page Coffee County High School – TN 0
Day 1: 0 00-00 Total: 0 00-00
151. Peyton Perry – Aden Hardin Benton County Bass Anglers – TN 0
Day 1: 0 00-00 Total: 0 00-00
151. Kara Preston – Alexander Britt Columbia Central High School – T 0
Day 1: 0 00-00 Total: 0 00-00
151. Jeremiah Roan – Will Mobbs Mt. Pleasant High School – TN 0
Day 1: 0 00-00 Total: 0 00-00
151. Lane Roddy – Colton Myers Gallatin High School – TN 0
Day 1: 0 00-00 Total: 0 00-00
151. Landon Rousseau – Skyline High School – AL 0
Day 1: 0 00-00 Total: 0 00-00
151. Landon Scott – Jackson Moody Pickett County High School – TN 0
Day 1: 0 00-00 Total: 0 00-00
151. Kenny Smith – Joshua Lalonde Soddy Daisy High School – TN 0
Day 1: 0 00-00 Total: 0 00-00
151. Jeffery Stewart – Jonathan Holloway Monterey High School – TN 0
Day 1: 0 00-00 Total: 0 00-00
151. Zachary Taylor – Jackson Stringer Walker Valley High School – TN 0
Day 1: 0 00-00 Total: 0 00-00
151. Bryce Tucker – Bledsoe County High School – TN 0
Day 1: 0 00-00 Total: 0 00-00
151. Justin Waggener – Eli Pauley Burgin Bulldogs – KY 0
Day 1: 0 00-00 Total: 0 00-00
151. Braxton Wall – Levi Ivy Arkansas Youth Anglers – AR 0
Day 1: 0 00-00 Total: 0 00-00
151. Connor Watts – Parker Myers Rehobeth High School – AL 0
Day 1: 0 00-00 Total: 0 00-00
151. Donovan Wellman – Culley Mcdowell Warren County High School – TN 0
Day 1: 0 00-00 Total: 0 00-00
151. Grant West – Lydia West Scottsboro High School – AL 0
Day 1: 0 00-00 Total: 0 00-00
151. Sailor Whitehead – Riley’s Catch – NC 0
Day 1: 0 00-00 Total: 0 00-00
151. Lawton Williams – Eli Cooke Cleveland County – NC 0
Day 1: 0 00-00 Total: 0 00-00
151. Matthew Wilson – Grady Mcclendon Holy Spirit Tuscaloosa – AL 0
Day 1: 0 00-00 Total: 0 00-00
151. Evan Wood – Taedem Ashworth Mt. Pleasant High School – TN 0
Day 1: 0 00-00 Total: 0 00-00
229. Spencer Cox – Patrick Middleton Halls High School – TN 0
Day 1: 1 -00-01 Total: 1 -0-01
———————————————————————–
BIG BASS OF TOURN
Jonathan Fann Woodbury, TN 09-03 $0.00
———————————————————————–
Totals
Day #Limits #Fish Weight
1 43 448 1019-14
———————————-
43 448 1019-14

Other-b.a.s.s

Featured products

Strike King Bladed jigs 1/2 oz / Blue Glimmer Thunder CricketStrike King Bladed jigs 3/4 oz / Olive Shad Thunder Cricket
Sale price$11.99 Regular price$13.99
Thunder CricketStrike King
58 reviews

Featured collection

View all
Save $0.50
Z-Man Fishing Products Finesse baits Green Pumpkin Micro TRDZ-Man Fishing Products Finesse baits Electric Chicken Micro TRD
Sale price$4.50 Regular price$5.00
Micro TRDZ-Man Fishing Products
1 review
Save $0.50
Z-Man Fishing Products Finesse baits Black Z-Man Trick ShotZZ-Man Fishing Products Finesse baits Green Pumpkin Goby Z-Man Trick ShotZ
Sale price$4.50 Regular price$5.00
Z-Man Trick ShotZZ-Man Fishing Products
2 reviews

Recently viewed